K-1st Grade Blue

Coach Dave Hunter, Coach Wade Steel

Tyler Steel
Garrett Hunter
Corbin Hunter
Rigby Ence
Tanner Ence
Jacob Westbrook
Maddox Gubler
Ike Matthews
Ryker Shakespeare

 K-1st Grade Gold

Coach Troy Blanchard
Ava Anderson
Malix Marro
Sam Blanchard
Drew Bethers
Castle Pierce
Miles Brown
Crue Sharp
Bennett Davies
Ryker Murdock 


2nd Grade Blue 
Coach Linsey Howard, Chris Howard 

Jace Howard
Blake Ence
Harvey Mathews
Emerson Hatch
Jake Tomlinson
Brady Frei
Chaz Hickman

3rd Grade Blue 
Coach Mark Ence
Kolby Lamoreaux
Linc Hafen
Reggie Ence
Bryson Ence
Ryker Westbrook
Charlie Stover
Palmer Hafen?

3rd Grade  White 
Coach Marro
Kruz Marro
Tate Forest
Tristan Cox
Jayden Zockoll
Zane Monson
Chaustin Brazzle
Cash Paulson

3rd Grade Gold
Coach Shakespeare
Axton Shakespeare
Brant Chandler
Sullivan Lamoreaux
Gunner Busk
Spencer Blake
Aaron Brown
Jordan Smith



4th Grade Blue
Coach Chris Howard
Milo Ence
Khyri Marro
Nash Meacham
Issaiah Thompson
Troy Hamlin
Mack Howard
Jones Warner
Noah Crowton

4th Grade White
Coach Chad Olsen
Coach Dave Hunter
Brett Bethers
Crew Jensen
Gage Hobson
Parker Olson
Dexten Leavitt
Mason Hunter
Miles Randolph
Akili Lynn


4th Grade Gold
Coach Kenny Kunde
Ayden Stanley
Brody Lounsbury
Braylin Kunde
Joe Jackman
Maddox Schijf
Cory Hiatt

4th Grade Silver 

Coach Brant Roberts
Jefferson Thomas
Thomas Dunford
Chase Peterson 
Dylan Hermandson
Cooper Roberts ​




 






 
7th Grade Blue   

Coach Austin Smith
Damon Ence
Trey Kelsch
Dreyton Smith
Hudson Polatis
Luke Labrum
Carter Campbell
Tavin Guerisoli
Nate Wamsley

8th Grade Blue  
Coach Meacham/ Hamlin

Will Warner
Luke Hamlin
Camden Waggoner
Bear Leavitt
Hunter Johnson
Cy Meacham
Bowen Hammer
Jake Landon



8th Grade White-  


Coach Kyle Jones/ Matt Monson

Kayden Jones
Jake Hill 
Sam Lindsey?
Jordan Monson
Titus Duncan
Bridger Venuti
Robinson Christensen
Kovin Brazzle​​





8th Grade - Gold 

Coach JJ Esplin
Carter Murdock
Talon Welch
Paxton Herman
Tyler Bonham
Caleb Murdock
Brooks Esplin
Austin (Ozzy) Hoaldridge 
 
 

Snow Canyon Boys Basketball

Border League Tryouts will be for our more competitive teams Grades 5th-8th -     SCHS Coaching Staff will help select these teams.

Tryouts will be in Early September 

 Border League Fall Tournament will begin approx Dec 1st 
Border Winter League begins Jan 5th  

All Star Hoops League begins Jan 5th for Grades K-4th . Players interested in this league can go and register at www.fastbreakhoops.org.  If you are interested in coaching one of these grades please contact Coach Chris Howard at (435) 632-9536

 
 
5th Grade


Fastbreak Blue 
Coach Wade Steel
Kash McClaws
Bryson Steel
Cael Esplin
Kade Kelsch
Trey Vaugn
Ammon Allred
Van Thompson



Fastbreak White  

Coach Mike Chandler
Zach Chandler
Cooper Parker
Max Gines
Brady Luikart
Lincoln Strong
Bryson (Squints) Hoaldridge
Eli Pratt
Bryce Nelson
Tristan Bostwick


Fastbreak Gold  
Coach John Hafen​
Ace Hafen
Easton Nowaski
Alex Smith
Jackson Holt
Seth Fisher
Hayes Hickman
Kelton Nelson

Fastbreak Green
Coach Craig Coats
Rawley Coats
Garrett Crosby
Kade Robinson
Madson Erickson
 Damon Reid
Dan Hafen
Kaden Lameraux

6th Grade  Blue 

Coach Troy Blanchard
Jonah Blanchard
Josh Leavitt
Andrew Lyon
Karsten Steward
Joe Mack Smith
Archie Threlfall
Gil Lamoreaux
Ledger Shipp


6th Grade White 

Coach Mark Ence
Corbin Batista
Ryder Ence
Niels Larsen
Kolo Lynn
Maddox McArthur
Caden Landon
Cale Johnson
Drake Roberts 

6th Grade Gold
Angela Bergstrom​
Wilson Christensen
Jackson Bergstrom
Tyler Walter
Joshua Nielsen
Daniel Jin